Registered Reenactors

The following Reenactors are Registered  for the July 3-5, 2015 Gettysburg Battle Reenactment.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME UNIT
ABEL PAULA SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
ABEL ROBERT SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
AITKIN RALPH LH
ALEXANDER TOM CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
BALDWIN ALLEN FED HQ STAFF
BALDWIN JULIE FED HQ STAFF
BANE BOB 97TH PVI
BARNHARDT WILLIAM 6TH NY INDEP BATT
BARRINGER DAVID 17TH PA CAV
BARRINGER NATHAN 17TH PA CAV
BARRINGER SHERRY 17TH PA CAV
BEHNEY JENNIE L 4TH VA CO E
BELT WAYNE CIVILIANS OF GETTYSBURG
BENKA J.J. 19TH OH LT ART
BENWARE CONNIE 149TH PA BUCKTAILS
BENWARE JOE 149TH PA BUCKTAILS
BENWARE TRISTAN 149TH PA BUCKTAILS
BIDDLE CHARLES 4TH MD LT ART
BIDDLE ELIZABETH 4TH MD LT ART
BIDDLE EMILY 4TH MD LT ART
BIDDLE ERIN 4TH MD LT ART
BIGLEY COLE CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
BIGLEY NIKKI 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
BIGLEY TONY CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
BISHOP SR TERRY 3RD MD CO D
BLACK ANDREW NORTHAMPTON ART
BLIZARD GEOFF CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
BLODGETT DONALD 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
BLONGNECKER GROVER FED HQ STAFF
BOHANAN ARNOLD 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
BOHLE DANI 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
BOHLE TORI 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
BORDDEN-SAWTELLE CYNDY FED HQ STAFF
BROSKY DARLENE 4TH MD LT ART
BROSKY JEFFREY 4TH MD LT ART
BROWN BRENDA 2ND US CAV CO H
BUCHEN CYNTHIA 4TH MD LT ART
BUCHEN JEAN ROGER 4TH MD LT ART
BUNTING DENISE 18TH VA CO E
BUNTING GARY 18TH VA CO E
BYRD RICHARD FED GEN CORPS
CALHOUN NORMA CIVILIANS OF GETTYSBURG
CARTER ALAN E. 18TH VA CO E
CARTER KATHLEEN 18TH VA CO E
CARTER SHANNON 18TH VA CO E
CARVER JAMES 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
CHEMAN STEPHANIE 5TH VA CO H
CHEMAN THOMAS 5TH VA CO H
COBB NOLAN MCCLANAHAN’S BATT
COHEN JEFFREY 6TH NY INDEP BATT
COHO DEBRA D 149TH PVI
COHO DONALD E. 149TH PVI
COLLINS JAMES O. CARPENTERS BATTERY
COOK BETH 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
COOK BUDDY CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
COOLEY MICHELE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
COOLEY ROBERT 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
DAVIS ANDREW 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
DAVIS KATHLEEN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
DAVIS PATRICK 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
DEANGELO CHRISTOPHER PURCELLS BATT
DEANGELO MICHAEL PURCELLS BATT
DENISEWICZ BRIAN 18TH VA CAV
DENISEWICZ TAMMY 18TH VA CAV
DESHONG LARRY 3RD MD CO D
DESHONG STEPHEN 3RD MD CO D
DONNELLY PHILIP 6TH NY INDEP ART
DORMAN EREK FED HQ STAFF
DORR DWIGHT 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
DUNN CHUCK NORTHAMPTON ART
EDWARDS SEAN 18TH VA CO E
ESTUPINAN SNOOK LINDA 3RD MD CO D
FICARELLA ANN 6TH NY IND BATT
FICARELLA MAXIM 6TH NY IND BATT
FISHER JAMES MCCLANAHAN’S BATT
FLICKINGER JOHN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
FLY ROBERT NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
FONNER BEN 19TH OH LT ART
FONNER RICHARD 19TH OH LT ART
FOX MICHAEL 28TH MA CO B
FOXWELL BRIAN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
FOXWELL DALE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
FOXWELL JASON 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
FRANKLIN SUE 35TH BATT VA CAV
FREY BOB FED HQ STAFF
FULD JOHN FED HQ STAFF
FULMER JACK SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
FUNK JR JOSEPH W. 28TH NY CO D
GEITER PAIGE 4TH NC CAV CO B
GEITER SEAN 4TH NC CAV CO B
GEITER STEPHANIE 4TH NC CAV CO B
GESUERO BRIAN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
GIVANS JIM 2ND MD ART
GLEASON MICHAEL 149TH PVI
GOLDEN BRADY 3RD MD CO D
GRAHAM NANCY A NAPIER ANV STAFF 3RD REGT
GRAHAM III WILLIAM J ANV STAFF 3RD REGT
GREENIER CELENA 4TH NC CAV CO B
GREENIER DIESEL 4TH NC CAV CO B
GREENIER DOZER 4TH NC CAV CO B
GREENIER JOSH 4TH NC CAV CO B
GUMZ JOHN B. 18TH VA CO E
GUMZ JOHN B. 18TH VA CO E
HAGEMAN MARGARET FED HQ STAFF
HAGEMAN MARK FED HQ STAFF
HALL CRAIG P IRISH BG RECRUITRING DETACHMENT
HARRISON JEFF 2ND US CAV CO H
HAUSE MAUREEN S. 1ST VA LT ART
HAUSE SCOTT C. 1ST VA LT ART
HAZEN DAVID 6TH NY LT ART
HAZEN NANCY 6TH NY LT ART
HAZEN REBECCA 6TH NY LT ART
HERRING PAUL L. 149TH PVI
HOGGARD CHRIS NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
HUDGINS CHRIS NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
HULSE JENNIFER FED HQ STAFF
JOHNSON JEFF 19TH OH LT ART
JONES DEBBIE 2ND COMPANY RICHMOND HOWITZERS
JONES J.W. 2ND COMPANY RICHMOND HOWITZERS
JONES JERRY 2ND COMPANY RICHMOND HOWITZERS
JONES RACHEL 2ND COMPANY RICHMOND HOWITZERS
JUDY DAVID D MCCLANAHAN’S BATT
JUDY SUSAN MCCLANAHAN’S BATT
KEARNEY CLAY PACS STAFF
KELLEY MARK 19TH OH LT ART
KELLEY NANCY 19TH OH LT ART
KERN JASON SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
KESLER WILLIAM 4TH NC CAV CO B
KIDDER CHRIS 2ND MD ART
KLINE BARRY FED HQ STAFF
KLINE BRENDA 1ST PA RIFLES
KLINE LOGAN 1ST PA RIFLES
KOPAC ALIVIA SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
KOROLEV NICK FED GEN CORPS
KOWCHEFSKI JIM NORTHAMPTON ART
KRAMER SR DARYL D. 4TH VA CO E
LAZAROFF RICHARD SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
LONG JOANNE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
LONG WILLIAM 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
LONGNECKER RICHARD FED HQ STAFF
LONGNECKER WILLARD (BILL) FED HQ STAFF
LORENZO EMILY 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
LORENZO JOE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
LYNCH JAMES FEDERAL ART RSV
MACGREGOR KEITH 142ND PVI CO F
MARTIN ROBERT SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
MARTIN SHEILA SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
MCCULLOUGH CHRISTOPHER NORTHAMPTON ART
MCCULLOUGH JONATHAN NORTHAMPTON ART
MCCULLOUGH PAT NORTHAMPTON ART
MCKELLIPS KITTY 4TH NC CAV CO B
MCSORLEY BILLY NORTHAMPTON ART
MECKS WOODY 2ND MD ART
MEZZANOTTE BECKY CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
MIECZKOWSKI CHRISTINE CIVILIANS OF GETTYSBURG
MIECZKOWSKI JOSEPH CIVILIANS OF GETTYSBURG
MINTON JOE NORTHAMPTON ART
MONZI ABIGAIL 61ST PVI CO A
MONZI CHRIS 61ST PVI CO A
MONZI JULIE 61ST PVI CO A
MORRIS RICK 2ND MD ART
MOSS ANN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
MOSS JOHN T. PACS STAFF
MOSS WILLIAM FEDERAL ART RSV
MOWBRAY ELIZABETH 4TH VA CO E
MOWBRAY SHAWN 4TH VA CO E
OBENLAND BEN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
OBENLAND JOHN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
OBENLAND MICHELLE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
OBENLAND SAM 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
ODELL JR JIM 61ST PVI CO A
OHLINGER MELISSA SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
PARLES GARY 35TH BATT VA CAV
PETERS PETE “DOC” FED HQ STAFF
PICKING JIM PURCELLS BATT
POTTER JERRY 19TH OH LT ART
POTTER SHARON 19TH OH LT ART
PRICE AMELIA 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
PYNE DAVID 18TH VA CO E
RADOM ALBERT SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
RIMRODT KEVIN NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
RIMRODT KIM NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
RIVERS WIL 3RD MD CO D
ROBINSON MIKE 28TH VA INF CO D
ROCKWELL BRENT 142ND PA CO F
ROCKWELL ELENA 142ND PA CO F
ROCKWELL PAMELA 142ND PA CO F
SALEVAN JARED 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
SCHAFER JOE FED GEN CORPS
SCHAFER MAUREEN FED GEN CORPS
SCHROEDER MARION JAY MCCLANAHAN’S BATT
SHERRY BERNIE CARPENTERS BATT
SHERRY SUSAN CARPENTERS BATT
SHOOK JEB 24TH MI
SHURTS BOB FED HQ STAFF
SINGLETON DAVID 19TH OH LT ART
SLATER DOUGLAS 1ST VA LT ART
SLATER WENDY 1ST VA LT ART
SMITH RITA 19TH OH LT ART
SMITH WILLIAM 19TH OH LT ART
SNYDER HOWARD 19TH OH LT ART
SNYDER LARRY 19TH OH LT ART
ST. JOHN LEE 24TH MI
ST. JOHN SHIRLEY 24TH MI
STALL ALEXANDER 18TH VA CO E
STALL EDWARD 18TH VA CO E
STALL LAURA 18TH VA CO E
STALL SHELLEY 18TH VA CO E
STANSELL JOHN NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
STELTZ ANGELA SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
STELTZ MICHAEL SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY
STENGER ROBERT NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
STEVENS MARK 18TH VA CO E
STRUMM DONNIE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
SWOPE DON 3RD MD CO D
SWOPE MATHEW 3RD MD CO D
SYDOW BOB NORTHAMPTON ART
TAYLOR BRIAN 19TH OH LT ART
TAYLOR JOHN 19TH OH LT ART
TAYLOR LEE CONFEDERATE HQ STAFF
THOMAS DAVID CHESAPEAKE SIGNAL DETACHMENT
THOMAS JOHN CHESAPEAKE SIGNAL DETACHMENT
THOMPSON MACKENZIE 4TH VA CO E
TODD CAROLINE 18TH VA CO E
TODD PATRICIA L. 18TH VA CO E
TOLBERT ALAN FVB STAFF
TOLBERT CHRISTINE FVB STAFF
TYRRELL ELAINE 4TH MD LT ART
TYRRELL JILL 4TH MD LT ART
TYRRELL STEVEN 4TH MD LT ART
VAUGHAN BEVERLY CARPENTERS BATTERY
VAUGHAN MICHELLE CARPENTERS BATTERY
VAUGHAN SAM CARPENTERS BATTERY
WALTER DOUG 1ST PA RIFLES (BUCKTAILS)
WALTERS ERIK NORFOLK LIGHT ARTILLERY BLUES
WASHBURN SAMUEL FED HQ STAFF
WEISS JAMES C. LH
WEISS PAULETTE I. LH
WELKER JR JOHN 2ND MD ART
WELKER SR JOHN 2ND MD ART
WHEELER BRIANA 2ND US COLORED CAV
WHEELER ISAIAH 2ND US COLORED CAV
WHEELER MARY 2ND US COLORED CAV
WILLIAMS MARK C. FED HQ STAFF
WILLIAMS SHERYL IRISH BG RECRUITRING DETACHMENT
WILTON CHARLIE NORTHAMPTON ART
WITHROW BRIAN FED HQ STAFF
WORTHINGTON GEORGE NORTHAMPTON ART
WRIGHT DEBBIE 2ND COMPANY RICHMOND HOWITZERS
WRIGHT GARY 2ND COMPANY RICHMOND HOWITZERS
YEALY ASHLEY 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
YEALY BRUCE 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
YEALY DANA 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
YEALY MORGAN 1ST LEGION PACS STAFF
YOHE DEB 19TH OH LT ART
YOHE JON 19TH OH LT ART
ZAMORSKI ED FED HQ STAFF
ZAMORSKI PAULINE FED HQ STAFF
ZANIN GWEN 18TH INF
ZEMAN CHARLIE 2ND MD ART
ZIMMERMAN ETHAN CARPENTERS BATTERY
ZIMMERMAN JOHN CARPENTERS BATTERY
ZIMMERMAN KYLIE CARPENTERS BATTERY
ZYLWITIS JOSEPH SALEM FLYING ARTILLERY

Last Update 2/13/15